ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOHFUKUSAN - IMO 9176113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KOHFUKUSANAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9176113Hits:560
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 17th June 2007.
Call Sign : 3FNX9
Gross tonnage : 87473
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999 by NKK Corporation, Tsu Works
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Stefanie
IMO:9176113
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210593000
Callsign:5BRN3
Former name(s):
- Kohfukusan (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,473 tons
Summer DWT:172,566 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’12.77” N, 13°42’15.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 298° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras Spain
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 22:30:07 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 31st, 17:30:24 UTCGijon Spain
2018 July 13th, 13:30:29 UTCPort Cartier
2018 June 30th, 12:30:42 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 10th, 09:00:28 UTCGijon,spain
2018 April 10th, 09:00:26 UTCGijon,spain
2018 March 26th, 08:00:25 UTCPort Cartier
2018 February 27th, 12:00:47 UTCGijon Spain
2018 February 13th, 15:00:55 UTCPort Cartier
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:54 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
CAPE STEFANIE
© prieto
CAPE STEFANIE
© prieto
Cape Stefanie
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jun 29, 2007 13:16 (11 years ago)
Careful how you say it!
Nice looking bulker I thought
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jun 29, 2007 11:12 (11 years ago)
Very special name she got Derek!
Great angle.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!