ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM DON CARLOS - IMO 9305491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:CMA CGM DON CARLOSAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305491Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam - 06/05/2007

IMO number: 9305491
Call sign: A8IE6
Flag: Liberia
Manager: E.R. Schiffart, Hamburg
Owner: Nordcapital

Former name:
E.R. Toulouse

Main dimensions:
Length: 335.00 m
Width: 42.80 m
Depth: 24.60 m
gross tonnage: 91649 ton
Nrt: 55388 ton
deadweight: 108000 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 8204 teu
Reefer capacity: 700 teu
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Carlos
IMO:9305491
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090963
Callsign:A8IE6
Former name(s):
- S 260/8200 Teu/hyundai Samho (Until 2004 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,496 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°37’57.92” N, 126°26’5.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 280° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
01:00:10 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 01:00:10 UTCBusan
2018 June 2nd, 09:30:27 UTCVancouver
2018 May 17th, 21:10:06 UTCShanghai
2018 May 15th, 02:00:19 UTCNingbo
2018 May 8th, 01:00:30 UTCBusan
2018 April 25th, 01:00:16 UTCVancouver
2018 April 20th, 03:00:55 UTCPrince Rupert-canada
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:03 UTCNingbo
2018 March 26th, 21:00:36 UTCBusan South Korea
2018 March 10th, 23:00:24 UTCBusan Southvancouver
More Of This Ship
Seamax Stratford
© Marek W
CMA CGM DON CARLOS
© Viktor
CMA CGM DON CARLOS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!