ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULA - IMO 9350460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PAULAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9350460Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading grain Europoort 17th June 2007.
Call Sign : PJZO
Gross tonnage : 1217
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Ex: Friendship-06, GIURGIU-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Chrystal
IMO:9350460
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246776000
Callsign:PCJL
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2010 Dec 23)
- Paula (Until 2009 Jan 06)
- Friendship (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,945 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°13’55.98” N, 17°39’35.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 20° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Visby
Arrival:24th May 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 08:00:48 UTCMukran
2018 May 5th, 03:00:19 UTCCuxhaven
2018 May 3rd, 17:00:15 UTCBremen
2018 April 30th, 04:00:58 UTCFredericia
2018 April 27th, 09:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 April 26th, 07:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 April 24th, 04:00:19 UTCLandskrona
2018 April 21st, 10:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 April 12th, 20:00:37 UTCAahus
2018 April 8th, 06:00:23 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
BORNHOLM
© Aleksi Lindström
BORNHOLM
© Aleksi Lindström
BORNHOLM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!