ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONA - IMO 7435620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:CORONAAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7435620Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Amsterdam, bound for the Cargill terminal!

IMO number : 7435620
Name of ship : CORONA
Call Sign : V2PJ1
Gross tonnage : 1305
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Mody H
IMO:7435620
Former name(s):
- Blf Maro (Until 2010 Jan)
- Corona I (Until 2009 Jun)
- Corona (Until 2007 Oct)
- Barona (Until 1996 Jan)
- Kortezubi (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,305 tons
Summer DWT:2,091 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Corona
© Frits Olinga
Corona
© Frits Olinga
CORONA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Jun 28, 2007 07:22 (11 years ago)
Thank you Marie-Anne,

They used a somewhat strange painting scheme on her!

regards

2nd-mate
Marie-Anne on Jun 27, 2007 19:25 (11 years ago)
Very nice colorfull one you got her.
She does look very nice.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!