ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:742
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Amsterdam!

IMO number : 9072446
Name of ship : CENTURY
Call Sign : C6FU5
Gross tonnage : 72458
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons
Length:251 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’40.14” N, 121°36’16.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
00:00:52 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 00:00:52 UTCCn Sha
2018 June 25th, 17:30:42 UTCCh Baoshan
2018 June 21st, 18:30:56 UTCCn Bao
2018 June 17th, 22:00:35 UTCCh Shanghai
2018 June 10th, 21:45:01 UTCJp Okinawa
2018 May 26th, 18:30:05 UTCShanghai China
2018 May 24th, 21:45:41 UTCJp Oki
2018 May 22nd, 21:45:15 UTCXmn Chn
2018 May 21st, 00:08:48 UTCPh Man
2018 May 18th, 21:45:19 UTCChn Xmn
More Of This Ship
Celebrity Century
© Marek W
Celebrity Century
© Marek W
Celebrity Century
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
2nd-mate on Jun 28, 2007 07:21 (11 years ago)
Thank you Michael,

I am lucky I am in the late shift now, so I see a lot of cruise ships leaving Amsterdam!

regards

2nd-mate
Michael Brakhage on Jun 27, 2007 19:24 (11 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,
also a nice catch from your hand. Thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!