ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN GLORY - IMO 9278648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:OCEAN GLORYAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278648Hits:515
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulker OCEAN GLORY in tow by BUGSIER 15 on 2007/06/08. The bulker will enter the locks of Brunsbüttel in a few minutes.

2003 Shin Kurushima,Onishi/5198
GT: 21185
TDW: 34.700ts

PAUL OLDENDORFF-06, Pine Marit, Sanko KK> White Wave Inc, HK, Sandigan Ship Service, Manila, Hk;
OCEAN GLORY-dto;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Glory
IMO:9278648
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210115000
Callsign:C4MC2
Former name(s):
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,185 tons
Summer DWT:35,552 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’4.68” N, 25°55’35.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 130° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:16th May 2019
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
16 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 8th, 23:50:16 UTCId Sub
2017 December 16th, 14:00:52 UTCRu Vvo
2017 November 20th, 23:00:46 UTCSg Aew
2017 September 8th, 14:00:39 UTCDurban
2017 May 17th, 14:30:39 UTCSg Pebg A
2017 January 25th, 01:00:28 UTCEbgb
2016 December 20th, 23:00:33 UTCJp Yok Off
2016 October 27th, 11:30:41 UTCLuoyuan
2016 October 27th, 11:30:41 UTCCn Nkg
2016 October 27th, 11:30:33 UTCCntag
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GLORY
© Anthony Legg
OCEAN GLORY
© Anthony Legg
OCEAN GLORY
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!