ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONEL - IMO 7703259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:CORONELAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:June 23, 2007IMO:7703259Hits:724
Location:Howdendyke, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-LYS CORONEL, CORONEL, CHRISTEL. 2089gt 2461dwt, Built 1978 by SW Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth yard no. 567.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coronel
IMO:7703259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010562
Callsign:V2SY
Former name(s):
- Lys Coronel (Until 2000 Feb 03)
- Coronel (Until 1997 Mar 04)
- Christel (Until 1985 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,089 tons
Summer DWT:2,461 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°36’34.77” N, 34°38’56.69” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 20° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Arwad
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 16:30:58 UTCTarragona
2018 July 6th, 17:00:53 UTCAl Khums
2018 June 30th, 18:00:13 UTCTarragona
2018 June 27th, 06:00:05 UTCAlger
2018 March 29th, 06:00:55 UTCAlger
2018 January 7th, 12:00:13 UTCSete
2017 November 19th, 06:00:14 UTCAlkhums
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:03 UTCDerince
2017 September 25th, 22:00:58 UTCTaragona
2017 August 30th, 12:00:05 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Eddie Walker on Jun 29, 2007 19:13 (11 years ago)
Thank you! Yes, nice to see one of the first generation box boats still earning its keep.
Marie-Anne on Jun 27, 2007 19:32 (11 years ago)
Very good close Eddie!
She looks really nice.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!