ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL ST. PETERSBURG in the locks of Brunsbüttel/june 2007.

2005 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1244
GT: 9981
TDW: 11.360ts
868 TEU
MaK, 8.400 kW, 18,5 kn

ELAN-05, JR Shipping BV, Harlingen, Nl;
OOCL St. Petersburg-, dto, Nl;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°14’46.43” N, 8°48’18.14” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 332° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Ptset
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
07:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:06 UTCPtset
2018 July 20th, 07:00:47 UTCPtlis
2018 July 19th, 07:00:23 UTCPtlei
2018 July 18th, 18:00:33 UTCVigo
2018 July 18th, 18:00:15 UTCVigo B
2018 July 18th, 18:00:10 UTCVigo
2018 July 13th, 22:30:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 01:00:08 UTCMoerdijk
2018 July 12th, 02:00:30 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
ELAN
© Pieter Inpyn
ELAN
© Pieter Inpyn
ELAN
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!