ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FINLAND - IMO 9354351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:OOCL FINLANDAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354351Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL FINLAND in Kiel canal / 2007.05.06.

2006 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1234
GT: 9981
TDW: 11.190ts
862 TEU
MaK; 8.400 kW, 18,5 kn

ANINA-06, P. Döhle, HH, D;
OOCL Finland-, dto, Lib;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Anina
IMO:9354351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011250
Callsign:MMYD4
Former name(s):
- Gorky Park (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oocl Finland (Until 2012 May 15)
- Anina (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,720 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°27’23.62” N, 10°14’57.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 27° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfrc
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:03 UTCDebrv
2018 September 9th, 08:00:43 UTCKiel
2018 September 8th, 08:00:29 UTCDkaar
2018 September 7th, 05:00:17 UTCSegot
2018 September 4th, 05:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 2nd, 00:01:56 UTCKiel
2018 September 1st, 04:00:27 UTCArhus
2018 August 31st, 05:00:38 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 28th, 02:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 22:00:10 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© Marcus-S
Anina
© Erpel
ANINA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!