ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND SURF - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:WIND SURFAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:June 23, 2007IMO:8700785Hits:483
Location:Hvar, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Anchored at port of Hvar,Croatia, on 23.06.2007.

Built: 1989
DWT: 1654
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°52’7.8” N, 6°26’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 78° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Frynr
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
05:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 05:00:02 UTCFrynr
2018 July 14th, 10:00:32 UTCFrmrs
2018 July 13th, 05:00:14 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 12th, 06:00:52 UTCEspmi
2018 July 7th, 05:00:36 UTCEscad
2018 July 5th, 01:00:28 UTCPtlis
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:50 UTCEs Cad
2018 June 26th, 06:00:54 UTCEs Brc
2018 June 25th, 05:00:53 UTCFr Ynr
2018 June 24th, 05:00:49 UTCFr Mrs
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© Lyndon Henry
WIND SURF
© Zoka
WIND SURF
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!