ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDROS 1 - IMO 6417035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:ALEXANDROS 1Added:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417035Hits:883
Location:Zakinthos, Zante, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Zakynthos Harbour, 17/6/07
500 gt, built 1964 Ex Unkas, Pointe de Brezellec, Anneke B, Christina, Vasilios VI, Saint Rafael.

Another tanker bringing fresh water to the Greek islands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandros I
IMO:6417035
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237232600
Callsign:SX8304
Former name(s):
- Vasilios Vi (Until 2000 Jul 25)
- Anneke B (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:500 tons
Summer DWT:808 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDROS 1
© Dennis Mortimer
UNKAS
© PHa
UNKAS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!