ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONOR RIVER - IMO 8901389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HONOR RIVERAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:8901389Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
HONOR RIVER FELIXSTOWE MAR 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Jonathan P
IMO:8901389
Former name(s):
- Oel Integrity (Until 2009 Mar)
- Jonathan P (Until 2007 Dec)
- Honor River (Until 2007 Aug)
- Canstar (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,712 tons
Summer DWT:33,668 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HONOR RIVER
© Mike Griffiths
HONOR RIVER
© Mike Griffiths
HONOR RIVER
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!