ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stena Victory - IMO 9205093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:Stena VictoryAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9205093Hits:865
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Outbound Delaware River 6/27/07. Tugs Sonie, Capt. Harry and Tucana escorting. The floating dock I built seen in the front.

Call Sign : ZCDF3
Gross tonnage : 163761
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Bermuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Genmar Victory
IMO:9205093
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310373000
Callsign:ZCDF3
Former name(s):
- Stena Victory (Until 2009 Oct 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:163,761 tons
Summer DWT:312,638 tons
Length:330 m
Beam:70 m
Draught:16.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’57.26” N, 103°31’39.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Ptp.malaysia
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
17:28:00 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 30th, 17:28:56 UTCPtp.malaysia
2018 October 30th, 17:28:03 UTCPtp.malaysia
2017 October 30th, 17:28:23 UTCPtp.malaysia
2017 October 30th, 17:28:23 UTCPtp.malaysia
More Of This Ship
GRACE STAR
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
GENMAR VICTORY
© Aleksi Lindström
GENMAR VICTORY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Navigators on Jun 29, 2007 06:53 (11 years ago)
Do you use this dock for angling?
Matt Ruscher on Jun 28, 2007 21:14 (11 years ago)
incredible
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!