ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN BI - IMO 8310346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:JIN BIAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8310346Hits:977
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Build 1983 at Mitsubishi H.I. Ltd., Kobe. # 1137
Ex: MASTER T-91, LIBEXTRADER-89
Imo: 8310346
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 6/4 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikan Manzanillo
IMO:8310346
Former name(s):
- Maha Avanti (Until 2007 Sep)
- Jin Bi (Until 2006 Jul)
- Master T (Until 1991 Dec)
- Libextrade (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,432 tons
Summer DWT:34,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ikan Manzanillo
© Knut Helge Schistad
Ikan Manzanillo
© Knut Helge Schistad
Ikan Manzanillo
© Gaviota
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!