ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navita - IMO 8324737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NavitaAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324737Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 27-10-'04

ex Ketty Brovig -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Navita
IMO:8324737
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376004900
Callsign:J8B3097
Former name(s):
- Ketty Broevig (Until 2004 Oct 14)
- Ketty Brovig (Until 2004 Oct)
- Rockabill (Until 1998 Apr 27)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1994 Apr 12)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 1990 Sep 10)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1989 Apr 13)
- City Of Manchester (Until 1985 Jul 17)
- Hasselwerder (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,329 tons
Summer DWT:4,115 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°15’32.93” N, 20°0’28.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 244° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Virtsu
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 06:00:09 UTCVirtsu
2017 August 1st, 09:00:54 UTCRostock
2017 July 29th, 15:00:54 UTCVirtsu
2017 July 27th, 08:00:18 UTCRostock
2017 July 25th, 07:00:11 UTCVirtsu
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:44 UTCRostock
2017 July 19th, 20:00:41 UTCVirtsu
2017 July 16th, 15:00:22 UTCRostok
2017 July 14th, 10:00:46 UTCVirtsu
2017 July 12th, 10:00:10 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© jens smit
NAVITA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!