ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN SPRING - IMO 8800236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:GREEN SPRINGAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8800236Hits:601
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Built: 1989
Yard: Shin Kurushima Dockyard Co. Ltd, Akitsu, Japan
Home Port: Valetta
Flag: Malta.

Las Palmas may 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 668
IMO:8800236
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354062000
Callsign:3EIN8
Former name(s):
- Green Spring (Until 2011 Jan)
- Pacific Kamchatka (Until 2007 Jan)
- Green Spring (Until 2006 Jun)
- Frio Naruto (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,970 tons
Summer DWT:6,522 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’37.3” N, 121°52’55.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 151° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Kao_hsiung
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
3 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 22:00:31 UTCKao_hsiung
2017 July 12th, 08:00:17 UTCPeru
2017 May 18th, 21:00:40 UTCYan Tai
2017 May 18th, 21:00:06 UTCYan Tai
2016 January 30th, 03:00:52 UTCMontevdeo
2015 January 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCXia Men
2014 January 28th, 21:00:22 UTCKao Hsiung
2014 January 20th, 15:00:29 UTCHue City
2014 January 17th, 23:30:00 UTCKao Hsiung
2014 January 10th, 15:00:01 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
GREEN SPRING
© har
Frio Naruto
© Frits Olinga
Frio Naruto
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Jun 28, 2007 05:58 (11 years ago)
Hi,
nice catch of ex-Green!
:)

IMO number : 8800236
Name of ship : GREEN SPRING
Call Sign : 9HDA5
Gross tonnage : 4970
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Malta

grds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!