ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUBECK LINK - IMO 7822859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:LUBECK LINKAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7822859Hits:571
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
MTM MANAGEMENT
PREVIOUS NAME FINNROSE
BUILT 1980 18541 DEADWEIGHT TONS
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympus
IMO:7822859
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060197
Callsign:2AJK9
Former name(s):
- Ropax 2 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lubeck Link (Until 2007 Nov)
- Finnrose (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,163 tons
Summer DWT:18,541 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Finnrose
© simonwp
LÜBECK LINK
© Tim Becker
LÜBECK LINK
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!