ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBIN HOOD - IMO 9087465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:ROBIN HOODAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9087465Hits:527
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
TT-LINE GMBH&CO
BUILT 1995 26800 GROSS TONS
TRAVEMUNDE AUGUST 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Nils Dacke
IMO:9087465
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212499000
Callsign:5BEU4
Former name(s):
- Robin Hood (Until 2014 Dec 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,796 tons
Summer DWT:6,112 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’14.52” N, 13°10’39.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 166° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Se Trelleborg
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
06:15:08 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 22:30:04 UTCSe Trelleborg
2018 August 13th, 19:20:09 UTCPl Swi
2018 August 13th, 11:55:19 UTCSe Trelleborg
2018 August 13th, 06:15:55 UTCPl Swi
2018 August 12th, 07:00:30 UTCDk Ronne
2018 August 10th, 11:50:38 UTCSe Tre
2018 August 8th, 06:40:44 UTCPl Swi <-> Se Tre
2018 July 29th, 03:30:44 UTCPl Swi
2018 July 28th, 19:30:51 UTCPl Swi<=>se Tre
2018 July 28th, 19:30:09 UTCRonne
More Of This Ship
NILS DACKE
© fabianv
NILS DACKE
© Tim Becker
NILS DACKE
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!