ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASK - IMO 7826867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:ASKAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7826867Hits:574
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
SCANDLINES AG
PREVIOUS NAME ARKA MARINE
BUILT 1981 6235 DEADWEIGHT TONS
SAILING TRAVEMUNDE AUGUST 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ask
IMO:7826867
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000627
Callsign:OUVU2
Former name(s):
- Nordic Hunter (Until 1991 May)
- Serdica (Until 1990 Jun)
- Seafreight Freeway (Until 1988)
- Stena Driver (Until 1985)
- Lucky Rider (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,294 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aarhus
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°26’2.5” N, 10°32’46.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 170° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Gbg-frh-gbg
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
00:00:40 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 06:30:57 UTCTravemunde
2017 August 8th, 16:00:54 UTCGbg-frh-gbg
2017 August 8th, 16:00:48 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 August 4th, 06:30:19 UTCGothenburg
2017 August 4th, 01:30:50 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 August 3rd, 06:30:55 UTCGoteborg
2017 August 3rd, 01:30:03 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 August 2nd, 20:45:58 UTCGbg-frh-gbg
2017 August 2nd, 06:30:37 UTCGoteborg
2017 August 2nd, 01:30:18 UTCFrederikshavn
More Of This Ship
SEAFREIGHT FREEWAY
© Pieter Inpyn
STENA GOTHICA
© Ulf Kornfeld
STENA GOTHICA
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!