Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nautila - IMO 7361609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NautilaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Hook of Holland 9-3-'02

Status Dead -'03
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Leana (Until 1995)
- Cranz (Until 1990 Apr)
- Aros Olympic (Until 1981)
- Galway (Until 1979)
- American Apache (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,075 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Capt. Jan Melchers
© Capt. Jan Melchers
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!