ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CHILE - IMO 9210335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:robert etchell [View profile]Title:BBC CHILEAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210335Hits:1,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the bbc line ship BBC CHILE ariving in vancouver harbour beening asited by the smit tug tiger spirit taken from lions gate bridge may 31 2007 copyright photo robert etchell
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgiy Ushakov
IMO:9210335
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338250
Callsign:UHEG
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Island (Until 2013 May)
- Bbc Chile (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,616 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’7.85” N, 33°4’6.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 53° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
00:00:35 UTC
Last update:
19 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 00:00:35 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 13th, 07:00:59 UTCTallinn
2018 April 28th, 10:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 12th, 12:00:40 UTCIsaku
2018 March 27th, 16:00:48 UTCMuuga
2018 March 16th, 10:00:39 UTCBirkenhead
2018 March 9th, 19:00:58 UTCSt.malo
2018 February 20th, 00:00:37 UTCSpb
2018 February 19th, 08:00:15 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 January 26th, 03:00:15 UTCGrimsby
More Of This Ship
GEORGIY USHAKOV
© Gena Anfimov
GEORGIY USHAKOV
© Gena Anfimov
GEORGIY USHAKOV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 06, 2007 00:56 (10 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - M. Kronja
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 02, 2007 06:26 (11 years ago)
Hello Robert.
Great shot.Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Peter Thede on Jun 28, 2007 03:39 (11 years ago)
hi,nice view and top picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!