ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nats Emporer - IMO 7713125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Nats EmporerAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713125Hits:664
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Botlek 19-9-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Nats Emperor
IMO:7713125
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210308000
Callsign:P3XL8
Former name(s):
- Seabee (Until 2000 Dec)
- Nacional Faro (Until 1987)
- Morland (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,540 tons
Summer DWT:38,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATS EMPEROR
© Michael Schindler
NATS EMPEROR
© Dennis Mortimer
NATS EMPEROR
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!