ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL GERMANY - IMO 9214214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jackdusty [View profile]Title:OOCL GERMANYAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9214214Hits:807
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
OOCL Germany at sunrise June 25/07 proceeding inwards under the MacDonald Bridge , Halifax heading to Fairview Cove Container Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.berlin
IMO:9214214
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090532
Callsign:ELZX2
Former name(s):
- Oocl Germany (Until 2010 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,580 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°42’38.68” S, 46°40’47.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
23.3kts, 203° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef>brssz
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
02:00:06 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 01:00:09 UTCUshou>usmsy
2018 September 19th, 02:00:06 UTCUspef>brssz
2018 September 7th, 23:45:49 UTCUsjax>uspef
2018 September 7th, 23:45:03 UTCMxatm>ushou
2018 September 2nd, 03:54:32 UTCUsphl>usorf
2018 August 31st, 12:00:20 UTCUsnyc>usphl
2018 August 11th, 21:00:33 UTCBrioa>brssz
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:47 UTCBrssz > Arbue
2018 July 30th, 18:30:31 UTCBrssa > Brssz
2018 July 6th, 22:00:01 UTCMxver>mxalt
More Of This Ship
E.R. BERLIN
© Fluid Man
E.R. BERLIN
© Keith Koether
E.R. BERLIN
© Keith Koether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jackdusty on Jun 28, 2007 10:29 (11 years ago)
Thank you for your comments. It was an inspiring bright sunrise on the way to work to catch the pre-departure of the USS WASP from the Navy Base where I work.

Brgds
Al Simpson
aka Jackdusty
Pekka Laakso on Jun 28, 2007 04:36 (11 years ago)
Very fine photo and view!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!