ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA LAUENBURG - IMO 9344954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:HANSA LAUENBURGAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344954Hits:561
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Viking Eagle
IMO:9344954
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015923
Callsign:A8IH5
Former name(s):
- Hansa Lauenburg (Until 2013 Jan 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,327 tons
Summer DWT:23,482 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°39’5.14” N, 13°48’15.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 217° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alr
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 18:00:34 UTCEsalg>maptm
2018 July 14th, 22:00:14 UTCMaptm
2018 July 6th, 20:00:17 UTCEsalg
2018 July 1st, 05:00:07 UTCEsalg
2018 May 19th, 12:00:05 UTCEsalg>>cvmin
2018 May 12th, 22:30:17 UTCSndkr>>esalg
2018 April 18th, 06:00:03 UTCGncky>>aolad
2018 April 12th, 05:00:25 UTCEsalg>>gncky
2018 April 3rd, 23:00:40 UTCPtlis>>esalg
2018 April 1st, 05:00:11 UTCPtlei>>ptlis
More Of This Ship
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Pedro Amaral
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK VALENCIA
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!