ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND PERFORMANCE - IMO 8212726

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:SEA LAND PERFORMANCEAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8212726Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Performance
IMO:8212726
Former name(s):
- American Washington (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea-Land Performance
© Lennart Rydberg
SEA LAND PERFORMANCE
© BraCom
SEA LAND PERFORMANCE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!