ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GABRIELLA - IMO 8917601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:GABRIELLAAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917601Hits:590
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ferry GABRIELLA
(ex-FRANS SUELL until 1994,SILJA SCANDINAVIA 1994-97, built in 1992 at Brodogradiliste "Split"/Croatia, 2400pax/35285gt/480cars, owned and operated by Viking Line)

spotted on 5th May 2007 in Helsinki/Finland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gabriella
IMO:8917601
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230361000
Callsign:OJHP
Former name(s):
- Silja Scandinavia (Until 1997 Apr)
- Frans Suell (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,492 tons
Summer DWT:2,962 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’52.99” N, 24°57’49.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Hel-mar-sto
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 07:00:50 UTCHel-mar-sto
2018 August 15th, 07:10:09 UTCSto-mar-hel
2018 August 14th, 07:00:19 UTCHel-mar-sto
2018 August 13th, 07:00:28 UTCSto-mar-hel
2018 August 12th, 06:50:30 UTCHel-mar-sto
2018 August 11th, 06:15:10 UTCSto-mar-hel
2018 August 10th, 06:50:14 UTCHel-mar-sto
2018 August 9th, 10:15:59 UTCHelsinki-tallinn
2018 August 9th, 06:15:12 UTCSto-mar-hel
2018 August 8th, 06:50:21 UTCHel-mar-sto
More Of This Ship
GABRIELLA
© jeffess
GABRIELLA
© Aleksi Lindström
GABRIELLA
© Jaanus Lepalaan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!