ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COASTAL ISLE - IMO 9030333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:COASTAL ISLEAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9030333Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JURGENSEN & BRINK & WOLFFEL GMBH
PREVIOUS NAME JOHANNA
BUILT 1991 2973 DEADWEIGHT TONS
BELFAST OCTOBER 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Nargys H
IMO:9030333
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671501000
Callsign:5VCW2
Former name(s):
- Captain Omar (Until 2015 Apr)
- Arslan Ii (Until 2014 May)
- Coastal Isle (Until 2013 Nov)
- Johanna (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,125 tons
Summer DWT:4,501 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°17’44.18” N, 28°51’20.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 175° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:9th Sep 2017
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 9th, 06:00:41 UTCTuzla
2017 June 3rd, 19:00:22 UTCAl Arish
2016 April 4th, 22:00:38 UTCAgigea
2016 February 12th, 12:00:01 UTCConstanta
2015 November 25th, 10:00:16 UTCAl Arish
2015 October 11th, 07:00:04 UTCConrtanta
2015 September 8th, 06:00:20 UTCAlarish
2015 August 6th, 15:00:25 UTCMessologahi
2015 July 22nd, 15:30:17 UTCAlarish
2015 July 7th, 06:00:38 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Coastal Isle
© Robbie Cox
Coastal Isle
© Robbie Cox
Arslan II
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!