ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DA BAI SHU - IMO 6622848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:DA BAI SHUAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:6622848Hits:1,206
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DA BAI SHU NEW WATERWAY JULY 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Long
IMO:6622848
Former name(s):
- Dai Bai Shu (Until 1993)
- Da Bai Shu (Until 1992)
- Nikos (Until 1977)
- Nicos (Until 1977)
- Taveta (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,659 tons
Summer DWT:13,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DA BAI SHU
© peter j. fitzpatrick
DA BAI SHU
© peter j. fitzpatrick
TAVETA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!