ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COASTAL WAVE - IMO 8215807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:COASTAL WAVEAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8215807Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
REEDEREI F. LAEISZ GMBH
PREVIOUS NAME PELLWORM
BUILT 1983 1880 DEADWEIGHT TONS
BELFAST OCTOBER 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Karazi
IMO:8215807
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005239
Callsign:9LD2539
Former name(s):
- Jaohar Discovery (Until 2013 Sep)
- Huelin Endeavour (Until 2013 Jul)
- Coastal Wave (Until 2009 Sep 16)
- Huelin Endeavour' (Until 2009 Sep 16)
- Coastal Wave (Until 2009 Sep)
- Pellworm (Until 1998 Aug)
- Neptunus (Until 1995 Mar)
- Craigantlet (Until 1988 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,964 tons
Summer DWT:1,880 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’11.35” N, 24°34’26.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 24° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Midia
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 08:00:55 UTCMidia
2017 November 24th, 08:00:41 UTCDarince..turk
2017 September 10th, 18:00:24 UTCMidia
2016 October 17th, 03:00:22 UTCTartous
2016 April 10th, 12:00:39 UTCAqaba
2016 March 21st, 07:00:30 UTCMidia
2016 February 22nd, 20:00:02 UTCAqaba
2016 February 2nd, 16:00:41 UTCTartous
2016 January 26th, 19:00:00 UTCMidia
2016 January 18th, 00:00:05 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Huelin Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Huelin Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Huelin Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!