ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eco Chaser - IMO 8417962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:Eco ChaserAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8417962Hits:1,112
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Bell Bay Tasmania to load scrap metal.28-6-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Fertility 9
IMO:8417962
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572634210
Callsign:T2MS4
Former name(s):
- Bk Boss (Until 2013 Aug)
- Eco Chaser (Until 2007 Sep)
- Ocean Koyo (Until 1999 Sep)
- Ocean Lark (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,308 tons
Summer DWT:21,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BK BOSS
© mara
BK BOSS
© mara
BK BOSS
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!