ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:747
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ingvild am 10.06.07 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1977
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 791
ex-Namen: Planet, Ville du Levant, Planet I, Pegasus, Maersk Turbo, Maersk Euro Decimo, Ole
Länge: 98.74m
Breite: 16.06m
Tragfähigkeit: 4450 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3694 GT
Flagge: Norwegen
Heimathafen: Kopervik
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°33’25.51” N, 14°13’53.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 65° (67°)
Destination:
Location:No Sat
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 12:00:21 UTCNo Sat
2018 August 13th, 02:00:07 UTCNo Mqn
2018 August 12th, 11:00:54 UTCNo Mjf
2018 August 6th, 23:00:57 UTCNo Sat
2018 August 4th, 11:00:56 UTCNohem
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:30 UTCNo Hoa
2018 August 1st, 20:00:13 UTCNo Lin
2018 July 29th, 20:00:24 UTCDe Rsk
2018 July 20th, 23:00:13 UTCNo Sgt
2018 July 18th, 16:30:48 UTCSurnadal
More Of This Ship
Ingvild
© Aage Schjoelberg
INGVILD
© foggy
INGVILD
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!