ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLA - IMO 9214173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAROLAAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214173Hits:606
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CAROLA aa shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on June 27, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Nadja Maria
IMO:9214173
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304204000
Callsign:V2AV4
Former name(s):
- Carola (Until 2013 Feb)
- Beatrice (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’28.19” N, 89°52’29.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 283° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Nola
Arrival:14th May 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
15 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 20:00:42 UTCNola
2018 May 12th, 06:00:55 UTCHouston
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:50 UTCAalborg
2018 April 19th, 12:00:22 UTCAaheim
2018 April 15th, 02:00:46 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 14th, 23:00:03 UTCMoerdijk
2018 April 9th, 09:00:06 UTCBilbao
2018 April 6th, 15:00:12 UTCLa Coruna (spain)
2018 March 18th, 20:30:19 UTCLake Charles
2018 February 10th, 15:00:06 UTCAltamira
More Of This Ship
HC NADJA-MARIA
© Captain Ted
HC Nadja Maria
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
HC Nadja Maria
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!