ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENTINA - IMO 9344722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:VALENTINAAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344722Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Peter Dohle's most recent container ship (maiden voyage?) VALENTINA aa shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on June 27, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valentina
IMO:9344722
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090304
Callsign:V7MK3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Louise (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Valentina (Until 2010 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°15’52.8” N, 4°36’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 23° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 08:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 10th, 05:00:03 UTCRukgd
2018 September 7th, 09:00:50 UTCBrv
2018 September 5th, 04:00:14 UTCBeanr
2018 August 30th, 02:30:03 UTCFiktk
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:15 UTCBeanr
2018 August 17th, 02:00:11 UTCFiktk
2018 August 14th, 17:00:18 UTCRukgd
2018 August 8th, 14:30:10 UTCBeanr
2018 August 6th, 19:00:21 UTCGbtee
More Of This Ship
VALENTINA
© Marc Piché
VALENTINA
© Kenneth Karsten
VALENTINA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jun 29, 2007 00:36 (11 years ago)
1st class quality photos like usual, Marc. Yes, she is on the maiden voyage.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!