ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENTINA - IMO 9344722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:VALENTINAAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344722Hits:517
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Peter Dohle's most recent container ship (maiden voyage?) VALENTINA aa shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on June 27, 2007.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valentina
IMO:9344722
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090304
Callsign:V7MK3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Louise (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Valentina (Until 2010 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,263 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’6.6” N, 26°54’53.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 341° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Fiktk
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 13:30:34 UTCBeanr
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:23 UTCFiktk
2018 May 28th, 01:00:07 UTCDebrv
2018 May 18th, 22:00:17 UTCFiktk
2018 May 15th, 16:00:18 UTCRukgd
2018 May 13th, 00:00:26 UTCDebrv
2018 May 10th, 16:30:08 UTCBeanr
2018 May 5th, 00:00:03 UTCFiktk
2018 April 30th, 23:00:53 UTCNlank
2018 April 30th, 23:00:42 UTCNltnz
More Of This Ship
VALENTINA
© Ron van de Velde
VALENTINA
© Ron van de Velde
VALENTINA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!