ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINEX - IMO 9250397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:FINEXAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9250397Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Finex am 10.06.07 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 2002
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bodewes Volharding, Foxhol 504
ex-Namen: Volmeborg
Länge: 132.23m
Breite: 15.87m
Tragfähigkeit: 9600 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6532 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Stade
Vessel Identification
Name:Fitburg
IMO:9250397
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341438000
Callsign:V4AF3
Former name(s):
- Finex (Until 2014 May)
- Volmeborg (Until 2006 Feb)
- Finex (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:9,857 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°52’11.23” N, 35°50’48.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 242° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Elj
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 20:00:50 UTCMa Elj
2018 August 7th, 08:00:17 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 24th, 06:00:01 UTCIt Crv
2018 July 5th, 03:00:28 UTCLv Rix
2018 June 30th, 03:00:31 UTCNo Ksy
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 9th, 08:00:02 UTCRu Led
2018 June 6th, 12:00:58 UTCNojel
2018 May 18th, 04:00:40 UTCRu Led
2018 May 12th, 09:00:59 UTCPl Szz
More Of This Ship
FITBURG
© Gena Anfimov
FITBURG
© LUC BARRY
FITBURG
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!