ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAX LINUS DEDE - IMO 9354387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MAX LINUS DEDEAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9354387Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Max Linus Dede am Morgen des 11.06.07 aus Gdynia auslaufend

Baujahr: 2007
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1237
Länge: 134.44m
Breite: 22.75m
Tragfähigkeit: 11386 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9981 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna Borchard
IMO:9354387
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305041000
Callsign:V2CL9
Former name(s):
- Max Linus Dede (Until 2009 Feb 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Max Linus Dede (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,433 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’41.6” N, 7°52’27.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 210° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 21:30:01 UTCFor Order
2018 September 4th, 17:00:33 UTCHam
2018 September 4th, 17:00:19 UTCHam
2018 August 18th, 22:00:58 UTCDeham
2018 August 16th, 09:00:30 UTCDebrv
2018 August 9th, 01:00:35 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 6th, 11:00:27 UTCLtklj
2018 July 31st, 07:00:49 UTCDewvn
2018 July 28th, 06:00:54 UTCLvrix
2018 July 25th, 05:30:12 UTCDewvn
More Of This Ship
ANDANTE
© Gena Anfimov
ANDANTE
© Gena Anfimov
ANDANTE
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!