ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASALAND - IMO 8222111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:VASALANDAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8222111Hits:684
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RAUMA REPOLA OY
BUILT 1984 12870 DEADWEIGHT TONS
SAILING TRAVEMUNDE AUGUST 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasaland
IMO:8222111
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235035113
Callsign:MMFA7
Former name(s):
- Oihonna (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,544 tons
Summer DWT:12,870 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’44.9” N, 4°14’30.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 332° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Be Zee
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 01:00:59 UTCKemi
2018 February 12th, 04:00:14 UTCGothenborg
2018 February 9th, 20:30:19 UTCZeebrugge
2018 February 7th, 15:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 1st, 01:00:51 UTCKemi
2018 January 29th, 05:00:58 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 26th, 19:00:58 UTCZeebrugge
2018 January 24th, 15:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 18th, 02:30:52 UTCKemi
2018 January 15th, 05:00:32 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Vasaland
© eckhard uhrbrock
Vasaland
© eckhard uhrbrock
Vasaland
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!