ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT KITTIWAKE - IMO 8920579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:STOLT KITTIWAKEAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8920579Hits:635
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
93 / 3,204gt / 4,710dwt (CYM) [tch]

owner : Stolt Kittiwake B.V. (mgr : Stolt-Nielsen Transportation)

built : Aarhus Dockyard Co. yd # : 203
KL - 06:10:1992, D - 18:06:1993

ex - Astrid Terkol - 96

photo : Terneuzen, 09:09:2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Kittiwake
IMO:8920579
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235050032
Callsign:MAIT
Former name(s):
- Astrid Terkol (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,204 tons
Summer DWT:4,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’39.81” N, 4°18’3.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Aspropyrgos
Arrival:11th May 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 00:30:47 UTCSaltend
2018 May 11th, 21:00:19 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 30th, 07:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 26th, 17:00:01 UTCBilbao
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:42 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 18th, 20:00:15 UTCDagenham
2018 April 18th, 20:00:10 UTCDagenham
2018 April 14th, 08:30:02 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 13th, 16:00:30 UTCGblonlcc
2018 April 13th, 04:00:23 UTCDagenham
More Of This Ship
STOLT KITTIWAKE
© Henk Jungerius
STOLT KITTIWAKE
© jens smit
STOLT KITTIWAKE
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!