ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAS SEDR - IMO 9055163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RAS SEDRAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9055163Hits:1,053
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Egyptian general cargo vessel Ras Sedr, bt. 1999, gt. 4591, at Antwerp on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ras Sedr
IMO:9055163
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622120446
Callsign:SSMP
Former name(s):
- Norgate Canada (Until 2001 Oct)
- Ras Sedr (Until 2001 Apr)
- Ras Danielsen (Until 2001 Mar)
- Luxor (Until 1999 Nov)
- Ras Sedr (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,414 tons
Summer DWT:5,934 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’33.79” N, 34°39’36.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 208° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Aliaga
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 00:00:00 UTCAliaga
2017 May 15th, 12:55:29 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 14th, 16:00:57 UTCPortsaid
2015 November 23rd, 02:00:45 UTCNaples Itly
2015 November 20th, 13:00:40 UTCGaqliri It
2015 November 6th, 19:00:38 UTCCagliari
2015 October 25th, 05:00:35 UTCRades
2015 October 10th, 17:00:19 UTCCagliari
2015 October 8th, 03:30:13 UTCTrapani
2015 October 7th, 03:00:13 UTCRades Tun
More Of This Ship
RAS SEDR
© Frits Olinga
RAS SEDR
© Frits Olinga
RAS SEDR
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!