ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARALUNGA - IMO 9005508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:MARALUNGAAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9005508Hits:542
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
92 / 11,361gt / 16,294dwt (ITA) [tch]

owner : Carbonor S.p.A. (mgr : Carbofin)
operator : from funnel markings Norsk Hydro

built : Cantiere Navale Ferrari SpA yd # : 103
KL - 29:12:1989, D - 09:09:1992

ex - Fezzano - 02
- Maralunga - 94

photo : Terneuzen : 09:09:2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nusa Bintang
IMO:9005508
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019638
Callsign:JZHD
Former name(s):
- Cornwall (Until 2013 May)
- Richmond Bridge (Until 2011 Apr)
- Garrison Savannah (Until 2009 Apr)
- Maralunga (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,361 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’22.15” N, 103°55’57.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Pulau Sambu
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
20:30:16 UTC
Last update:
13 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 20:30:16 UTCPulau Sambu
2016 January 25th, 18:00:48 UTCSingapore Wopl
2014 May 31st, 08:00:15 UTCTuas Singapore
More Of This Ship
NUSA BINTANG
© Pak Agen
Maralunga
© Michael Neidig
MARALUNGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!