ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadvoitsy - IMO 8871584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NadvoitsyAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871584Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 19-7-'03

Volga-Don type
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadvoitsy
IMO:8871584
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332800
Callsign:UISP
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5099 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NADVOITSY
© Marcus-S
Nadvoitsy
© Frits Olinga
Nadvoitsy
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!