ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW BRASILIA - IMO 9125645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:BOW BRASILIAAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125645Hits:512
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
97 / 3,726gt / 5,846dwt (LBR) [tco}

owner : Odfjell Chemical Tanker (Germany) GmbH (mgr : Ahrenkiel Shipmanagement GmbH)

built : Estaleiros Navais de Viano do Castelo S.A.. yd # 191
KL - 18:07:1996, L - 12:10:1996, D - 06:1997

ex - Multitank Brasilia - 05

photo : St. Helens Anchorage, Solent, 02:06:2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Brasilia
IMO:9125645
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257666000
Callsign:LAJQ7
Former name(s):
- Multitank Brasilia (Until 2005 May 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,800 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’10.2” N, 1°26’35.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Sow->nl Rtm
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 01:00:55 UTCSe Mma>de Ham
2018 September 4th, 19:00:53 UTCBe Anr>pt Set
2018 September 1st, 06:30:13 UTCBe Anr - Se Mma
2018 August 29th, 07:00:27 UTCGb Imm>be Anr
2018 August 27th, 20:30:09 UTCGb Dag>gb Imm
2018 August 25th, 13:00:24 UTCNl Slu>gbdag
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:06 UTCMaas Anchor>nl Slu
2018 August 16th, 13:00:04 UTCNl Moe>4w Anchorage
2018 August 13th, 06:10:18 UTCGb Sow>nl Moe
2018 August 9th, 10:00:56 UTCGb Eam>gb Sow
More Of This Ship
STOLT SEAGULL
© Ulf Kornfeld
STOLT SEAGULL
© erwin willemse
STOLT SEAGULL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!