ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINE - IMO 9125877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:REGINEAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9125877Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German general cargo container vessel Regine, bt. 1996, gt. 5799, upstream river Schelde near Fluhsing on 18.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Zhi
IMO:9125877
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566294000
Callsign:9V9565
Former name(s):
- Atlant Regine (Until 2011 Oct 07)
- Regine (Until 2006 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,713 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’17.81” N, 103°29’42.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 285° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga Sg
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 16:00:08 UTCJebel Ali
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:38 UTCHazira
2018 June 20th, 14:00:53 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 27th, 15:30:35 UTCShuidong
2018 May 14th, 21:00:02 UTCShanghai
2018 April 14th, 22:30:26 UTCMumbai
2018 March 12th, 09:00:19 UTCNemrut Turkey
2018 March 8th, 21:00:44 UTCCrotone
2018 March 1st, 04:00:45 UTCMalta
2018 January 13th, 18:00:47 UTCSingapore Pebga
More Of This Ship
HAN ZHI
© Ron van de Velde
HAN ZHI
© Frank Behrends
HAN ZHI
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!