ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rima S - IMO 7712327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Rima SAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7712327Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Syrian general cargo ship Rima S, bt. 1978, gt. 9688, at Antwerp on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Mas
IMO:7712327
Former name(s):
- Ja Vesta (Until 2007 Dec)
- Pioneer (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rima S (Until 2005 Jan)
- Carrymar (Until 1999 May)
- Cgm Saint Laurent (Until 1994)
- San Luis (Until 1993 Sep)
- Holstensailor (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,700 tons
Summer DWT:12,430 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLSTENSAILOR
© Frafo
SAN LUIS
© Yvon Perchoc
HOLSTENSAILOR
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!