ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERWAVE - IMO 9313785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:FLINTERWAVEAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313785Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
28.06.07 Papenburg. Flag Netherlands/Haren. Built 2004/Ferus Smit. GT 2999 tdw 4500 L 89,78 B 14 D 5,95 ME Caterpillar 8M25 2640kw/750rpm 13 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Wave
IMO:9313785
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246264000
Callsign:PHBZ
Former name(s):
- Flinterwave (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’47.54” N, 3°26’14.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 129° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Firaa=>beanr
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:09 UTCKemi Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:49 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 August 25th, 08:00:20 UTCRaahe
2018 August 16th, 12:00:13 UTCGdynia
2018 August 11th, 18:00:47 UTCIggesund
2018 August 9th, 14:00:49 UTCRiga
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:59 UTCFredericia
2018 July 29th, 04:00:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 25th, 23:00:36 UTCRonnskar Via Nok
2018 July 19th, 22:00:09 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
WAVE
© Malte Classens
WAVE
© Malte Classens
Wave
© Alex Guikalov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!