ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSALIA D'AMATO - IMO 9225201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ROSALIA D'AMATOAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225201Hits:1,136
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Italian bulk carrier, Risalia D'Amato, bt. 2001, gt. 40562, at Zelzate on 16.7.2004

IMO Added 9225201
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosalia D'amato
IMO:9225201
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247015300
Callsign:IBSQ
Former name(s):
- Rosy D'amato (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’29.46” N, 0°11’16.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 259° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
24 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 12:00:08 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 July 14th, 05:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2017 July 6th, 12:00:59 UTCTuapse
2017 July 1st, 12:00:18 UTCSuez
2017 June 15th, 12:00:06 UTCKhandla
2017 June 3rd, 14:00:29 UTCSingapore
2017 May 21st, 02:30:34 UTCShanghai_ps
2017 April 16th, 12:00:16 UTCShangai
2017 April 8th, 10:00:55 UTCSingapore
2017 March 5th, 20:00:15 UTCRj
More Of This Ship
ROSALIA D'AMATO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ROSALIA D'AMATO
© Marc Boucher
ROSALIA D'AMATO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,136 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!