ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPUS - IMO 9310355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:OLYMPUSAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9310355Hits:595
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9310355
Built by RMK Marine, Turkey (2006)
OLYMPUS - Sirius Rederi AB, Sweden

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympus
IMO:9310355
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219539000
Callsign:OXPL2
Former name(s):
- Scanvik (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,515 tons
Summer DWT:9,189 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°25’2.36” N, 6°58’55.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 217° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Baatsfjord
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
09:00:36 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 13:00:57 UTCAalesund
2018 June 5th, 07:30:04 UTCBergen
2018 June 3rd, 10:30:20 UTCSlagen
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:01 UTCOslo
2018 May 22nd, 05:00:44 UTCSlagen Pec340
2018 May 19th, 10:00:11 UTCEsbjerg Pec340
2018 May 19th, 10:00:01 UTCEsbjerg
2018 May 18th, 18:00:44 UTCSlagen
2018 May 16th, 12:00:24 UTCBergen
2018 May 14th, 15:00:02 UTCSlagen
More Of This Ship
OLYMPUS
© Geir Vinnes
OLYMPUS
© Geir Vinnes
OLYMPUS
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Palardy on Jun 29, 2007 02:00 (10 years ago)
Nice ship with beautiful colors!
Regards
Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!