ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKARIA - IMO 7926112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:IKARIAAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7926112Hits:592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At the Coenhaven Amsterdam, she will change her name to: GOVIND PRASAD at will sail under the Indian flag!

IMO number : 7926112
Name of ship : IKARIA
Call Sign : DYAA
Gross tonnage : 67713
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Philippines
Vessel Identification
Name:Govind Prasad
IMO:7926112
Former name(s):
- Ikaria (Until 2007 Jun)
- Thalassini Avra (Until 1997 Jul)
- Kepwave (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,713 tons
Summer DWT:129,237 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IKARIA
© har
IKARIA
© Rogério Cordeiro
IKARIA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!