ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALLAD - IMO 9120994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:BALLADAdded:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9120994Hits:908
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9120994
Built by Hyundai Samho Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd., Republic of Korea (1996).
Ex - OSPREY ALTAIR
Ex - ALMAR (2001)
Ex - OVERSEAS ALMAR (2005)
BALLAD - Laurin Maritime (America) Inc., United States (2007)

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Devrez
IMO:9120994
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373959000
Callsign:3FZV2
Former name(s):
- Ballad (Until 2012 Sep 12)
- Overseas Almar (Until 2007 Apr)
- Almar (Until 2005 May 24)
- Osprey Altair (Until 2001 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,357 tons
Summer DWT:46,162 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°25’57.02” N, 68°16’7.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 105° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 11:00:00 UTCHazira
2018 May 18th, 06:00:17 UTCSingapore
2018 April 12th, 13:00:52 UTCSingapore_pwbga
2018 March 14th, 02:00:52 UTCSingaporeopl
More Of This Ship
BALLAD
© Cees Bustraan
BALLAD
© Cees Bustraan
DEVREZ
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!