ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PYOTR ANOKHIN - IMO 8702264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:PYOTR ANOKHINAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8702264Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At the AMFERT terminal Amsterdam!

IMO number : 8702264
Name of ship : PYOTR ANOKHIN
Call Sign : UFWQ
Gross tonnage : 3048
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Pyotr Anokhin
IMO:8702264
MMSI:273332500
Callsign:UFWQ
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 3065 (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,048 tons
Summer DWT:3,721 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’49.4” N, 33°8’30.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
15:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 15:00:13 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 24th, 13:00:35 UTCN.novgorod
2018 May 13th, 00:00:05 UTCBandirma
2018 March 8th, 12:00:15 UTCAzov
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:45 UTCIzmir Turkey
2015 August 12th, 21:00:29 UTCKhatanga
2015 July 15th, 10:00:44 UTCFarsund
2015 June 17th, 12:00:52 UTCSt,petersburg
2015 June 4th, 06:00:51 UTCWismar
2015 May 29th, 05:00:57 UTCLomonosov
More Of This Ship
Petr Anokhin
© Adrian Ford
PETR ANOKHIN
© Eugene Iron
PETR ANOKHIN
© Alex Guikalov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!